Pastimes Pub & Grill - Crosswoods
121 E Campus View Blvd, Columbus, OH
Bar
Beer
DRFT Blue Moon
$6.00DRFT Coors LT
$4.00DRFT Guinness
$6.00DRFT Mich Ultra
$4.50DRFT Miller LT
$4.00DRFT Modelo
$5.00DRFT 7th Son
$7.00DRFT Angry Orchard
$6.00DRFT CBUS Brew
$7.00DRFT Fat Head Bumbl
$7.00DRFT Great Lakes
$8.00DRFT Founders P
OUT OF STOCK$7.00DRFT Jackie O's
$7.00DRFT Land Grant
$8.00DRFT Leiny Shandy
$6.00DRFT B.P. Gose
OUT OF STOCK$7.00DRFT North High
$7.00DRFT Olentangy
$7.00DRFT Saucy
$7.00DRFT Stella
$6.00DRFT Thirsty Dog
$7.00DRFT Toxic
$7.00DRFT Rhingeist Truth
$7.00DRFT Wolfs Ridge
$6.00DRFT Yellow Springs
$7.00DRFT Zaftig
$8.00DRFT Busch lt
$3.75DRFT Founders
$6.25DRFT Brewdog Hazy
$7.00DRFT DuClaw PB
$7.00DRFT B.P. Olentangy
$7.00DRFT D.U. Peach Bourbon
$7.00Pint Glass
Budweiser BTL
$3.50Bud Light BTL
$3.50Bud Light Lime BTL
$3.50Bud Select BTL
$3.50Bud Zero CAN
$3.50Busch LT CAN
$3.50Coors Lt BTL
$3.50High Life BTL
$3.50Miller Light BTL
$3.50O'Douls
OUT OF STOCK$3.50PBR
$3.50Redd's
$4.00Smirnoff Ice BTL
$3.50Stella NA CAN
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Strongbow BTL
$3.75Mich Ultra NA
$3.50Yuengling BTL
$3.50Yuengling Light BTL
$3.50Coors Banquet
$3.50Pint Glass
21st Amendment
$4.00Abita Purple Haze
$4.50Bell's Oberon
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Bell's Two Hearted
$5.50Brew Dog Elvis CAN
$5.50Dogfish Head
$5.50Founder's All Day CAN
$5.00Kentucky Bourbon Ale
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Land Grant Cans
$5.00McKenzie's Blk Cherry
$5.00Saucy Can
$4.00Elvis AF NA
$5.50Pint Glass
Pint + Ice
Carbliss Blk Razz
$5.50Carbliss Cranberry
$5.50Carbliss Mango
$5.50Carbliss Blood Orange
$5.50High Noon Cherry
$5.50High Noon Pineapple
$5.50Carbliss Apple
$5.50Long Drink Original
$6.00Long Drink Peach
$6.00Sunny D
$3.00Surfside Green Tea
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Surfside Lemon
$5.50Surfside Tea
$5.50Surfside Blueberry Lemonade
$5.50White Claw Cherry
$5.00White Claw Raspberry
$5.00Super Lemon Shake Up
$7.00Lemon Lime Superlyte
$6.00Fruit Punch Superlyte
$6.00Pint Glass
Corona BTL
$4.50Corona Light
$4.50Corona NA
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Corona Premier BTL
$4.50Dos XX BTL
$4.50Heineken BTL
$4.50Modelo BTL
$4.50Red Stripe
$4.50Sierra Nevada
$5.00Stella Artois BTL
$5.00Bud Light Bucket
$16.00Miller Lt Bucket
$16.00Bud Bucket
$16.00Corona Bucket
$22.00Coors Lt Bucket
$16.00Ultra Pounders Bucket (5)
$15.00Busch lt Bucket
$16.00
Wine
Cocktails
Shots
Green Tea
$6.00White Tea
$6.00Gummy Bear
$6.00Washington Apple
$6.00Lemon Drop
$6.00Blue Gatorade
$7.25Orange Tea
$6.00Red Tea
$6.00Tijuana Tea
$6.00Animal Cracker
$6.00Irish Breakfest
$7.00IRISH CAR BOMB
$7.00Vegas Bomb
$9.00Buttery Nipple
$5.50Pineapple Cake
$5.50NY Apple
$5.50Kamikazee
$4.50Royal Flush
$7.00Cinnamon Toast Crunch
$5.50Little Beer
$5.50Red Headed Slut
$7.00
All Day Liquor
*Shot of the Week
$4.00Pastimes Margarita
$7.00Pastimes Punch
$7.00Porch Swing
$8.00Pink Lady
$8.00Jacked UP Lemonade
$8.00Expresso Martini
$8.00Put It In Nutrl
$8.00White Tea Vodka
$6.00White Tea Tequila
$6.00Pastimes Apple
$7.00Dickel Back
$7.00Apple Sauce
$7.00Peppermint Patty
$7.00Dickel In Your Bush
$7.00Apple Cinnaroll
$8.00Blueberry Pie Mule
$8.00Harvest Berry Punch
$8.00Honey Crisp Apple
$8.00Spiced Caramel Apple
$8.00Scarlet Margarita
$8.00Cinnamon Crisp
$8.00Espresso Martini
$8.00Cherry Bourbon Smash
$9.00Buckeye Shot
$8.00Smirnoff Original
$5.00+Smirnoff Blu Raz Lemon
$5.00+Smirnoff Blueberry
$5.00+Smirnoff Cherry
$5.00+Smirnoff Citrus
$5.00+Smirnoff Grn Apple
$5.00+Smirnoff Orange
$5.00+Smirnoff Razz
$5.00+Smirnoff Sour Berry Lemon
$5.00+Smirnoff Strawberry
$5.00+Smirnoff Vanilla
$5.00+Smirnoff Watermelon
$5.00+Three Olives Espresso
OUT OF STOCK$5.00+Three Olives Grape
$5.00+Three Olives Loopy
$5.00+Three Olives Mango
$5.00+Three Olives Mango (Copy)
$5.00+Bacardi
$4.00+Bacardi Black
$4.00+Bacardi Coconut
$4.00+Bacardi Dragonberry
$4.00+Bacardi Lime
$4.00+Bacardi Limon
$4.00+Bacardi Mango
$4.00+Bacardi Raz
$4.00+
All Day Beer
Food Menu
Apps
Bacon Jalapeno Wontons
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapenos wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno dipping sauce.$12.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky bleu cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips. *Substitute celery for no additional charge$14.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown with a side of marinara$10.00Loaded Nachos
House fried tortilla chips or fries with chicken, queso or shredded cheddar & pepperjack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream *ADD Chili, Burnt Ends, or Pulled Pork for $4 *ADD Guacamole $2 *ADD Street Corn $3$14.00Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella cheese & sliced Ezzo pepperoni Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara *ADD Pizza toppings $1$13.00$8 App Of Month
Premium skin-on fried potato sides battered in beer for a golden brown, crispy exterior and a light, fluffy interiorOUT OF STOCK$8.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with a side of our white queso$12.00Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepperjack cheese Served with salsa & sour cream *ADD Chicken, Pulled Pork or Brisket Burnt Ends $4$9.00Spinach Bites
Spinach artichoke dip & creamy asiago cheese fried to crispy perfection Served with a side of buttermilk ranch$10.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepperjack cheese, street corn mix, green onions Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Taquitos
8 fried chicken taquitos covered in queso & drizzled with enchilada sauce Topped with green onion & served with salsa & sour cream$12.00Walking Tacos
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar cheese, & diced onion Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+
Salads & Soups
Chef Salad
Sliced turkey, ham, bacon bits, green onions, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Cobb Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, hardboiled egg, bacon, cheddar cheese, green onions & garlic croutons Served with your choice of dressing$17.00House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$5.00+House Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Italian Salad
Our house salad mix topped with ham, salami, capicola, Ezzo pepperoni, onions, banana peppers, fresh tomatoes, shredded mozzarella cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Mediterranean Salad
Mixed greens, feta cheese, banana peppers, sliced red onion, fresh tomatoes, sliced green pepper, & croutons served with Greek Vinaigrette or your choice of dressing *ADD Grilled or Fried Chicken $4$12.00Southwest Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix with fresh tomatoes, street corn mix, cheddar cheese & tortilla strips Served with Ghost Pepper Ranch or your choice of dressing$16.00Tomato Soup
Vine-ripened red tomatoes are pureed and blended with heavy cream and onions, and simmered in real chicken stock for a satiny bisque with a sweet basil finish. Topped with parmesan cheese & garlic croutons$7.00Chili
Slow-cooked with vine-ripened tomatoes, plump beans, premium beef, and just the right blend of seasonings and topped with cheddar cheese and onions$8.00Soup of the Day
A delicious recipe including noodles, juicy cuts of white and dark chicken, carrots and celery cooked in a flavorful chicken broth$7.00
Wings
Our crisp, fried chicken wings tossed in your choice of our many sauces or dry rubs
No splitting of sauces
*All Flats or Drums $2
*ADD celery, ranch or bleu cheese $1
*Side of sauce $.75
Pizzas
BBQ Pork Pizza
Classic BBQ sauce base, shredded mozzarella, shredded cheddar, pulled pork, ham, bacon, topped with chopped pork rinds and a BBQ sauce drizzle$20.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Buffalo sauce base, fried or grilled chicken, mozzarella-provolone cheese blend, cheddar cheese, spicy bleu & ranch drizzle$19.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza
Spicy ranch base, fried or grilled chicken, bacon, mozzarella provolone blend, cheddar cheese, spicy ranch drizzle$19.00CYO Pizza
12 inch pizza built on a rustic, old world style crust with robust sauce & a savory cheese blend *ADD an extra kick to your pie! Drizzle any of our wing sauces or season with a dry rub for $.75!$13.00Meat Lovers Pizza
Ezzo Pepperoni, Sausage, Ham, Bacon$20.00Pesto Garden Veggie Pizza
Pesto base, mozzarella provolone blend, feta crumbles, tomato, red onion, banana peppers, mushrooms, & green peppers$19.00Pizza of Month
Honeycrisp Chicken Base- Hot honey Cheese- Mozzarella Toppings- Grilled chicken, Bacon, thinly sliced Honeycrisp apple, Hot Honey drizzle$15.99
Sandwiches
Big Catch Fish Sandwich
2 Beer battered pollock fillets fried to a golden brown topped with our lemon pepper tartar sauce, tomato, lettuce, & red onion on a brioche bun$14.00Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled chicken with sauteed onions, peppers, & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$13.99Custom Chicken Sandwich
Choice of grilled or fried chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauce or dry rub topped with shredded lettuce, tomato, pickles & choice of cheese on a toasted brioche bun$13.00Dagwood Sub
Layers of sliced turkey, ham, roast beef piled high with cheddar cheese, Swiss cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato, sliced red onion, & crisp sliced pickle on a toasted sub bun$16.00Grilled Cheese
American, Swiss, & cheddar cheese on your choice of white or wheat bread *ADD Bacon or Ham $2 *ADD Tomatoes or Jalapenos $1$10.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Club
Ham, turkey, bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, & tomato piled high on a choice of white or wheat bread$15.00Pesto Chicken Sub
Choice of fried or grilled chicken topped with mixed greens, crumbled feta, red onion & sliced tomato$13.00Philly Cheesesteak
Seasoned steak with sauteed onions, peppers, & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$15.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Double portion of pulled pork piled high and topped with onion rings & BBQ sauce on a toasted brioche bun$13.00
Wraps
Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs with lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00Turkey Bacon Guac Wrap
Turkey, applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheddar cheese & guacamole wrapped in a flour tortilla$14.00
Burgers
Bourbon Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Crispy fried onions, melted Swiss cheese, & sriracha bourbon sauce$16.00Breakfast Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Fried egg, bacon, pepper jack & cheddar cheese$16.00Cali Club Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Bacon, lettuce, tomato, guacamole & pepper jack cheese$16.00Cowboy Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty topped with pulled pork, BBQ sauce, crispy fried onions & cheddar cheese$16.00Frisco Melt
Two fresh, never frozen patties with grilled onions, American & Swiss cheese, 1000 Island dressing on toasted white bread$16.00CYO Single Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Three fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00
Baskets
Brisket Burnt Ends
Wood smoked cuts of beef brisket with a signature crisp bark, topped with crispy fried onions and served with a side of classic BBQ *Toss 'em in a sauce or dry rub for $.75$16.00Chicken Finger Basket
Crispy deep fried chicken tenders served with honey mustard or your choice of a wing sauce Includes fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Fish Basket
Three crispy fried beer battered pollock fillets served with tartar sauce & your choice of fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Mac & Chz Burnt Ends
Rich, creamy, warm & gooey with cuts of beef brisket Try it classic or add your own wing sauce for a whole new experience. Topped with crispy fried onions *Substitute Chili or Pulled Pork$14.00
Sides
French Fries
$6.00Tater Kegs
Tater Kegs are filled with creamy cheddar cheese and potatoes.$6.00Onion Rings
$7.00BBQ Pork Rinds
Homemade, deep fried pork rinds tossed in our BBQ dry rub$5.00Ranch
$0.75Bleu Cheese
$0.752OZ Dips & Sauces
4oz Queso
Creamy white queso$2.004oz Guacamole
$2.002oz SALSA
$0.89Chips and Queso
Large portion of crispy tortilla chips with our creamy white queso$7.00Chips and Salsa
Our crispy fried tortilla chips served with a chunky salsa$6.00Deli Salad of the week
$6.00Mac & Cheese
A smaller portion of our rich, creamy, warm, & gooey macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried onions$7.00Mixed Veggies
This vibrant blend of vegetables includes broccoli, cauliflower, sliced carrots, sliced yellow squash, and sliced zucchini.$5.00
Main Mods
All Flats
$2.00All Drums
$2.00**ADD
**EXTRA
**OUT 1ST
**TO GO
Bleu Cheese
$0.75Ranch
$0.75Ranch and Celery
$1.00Bleu Cheese and Celery
$1.00American Cheese
$1.00Bacon
$2.00Banana Peppers
$1.00Feta Cheese Crumbles
$1.00Boiled Egg
$1.00Carrots
$1.00Celery
$0.75Cheddar Cheese
$1.00Croutons
$1.00Fried Egg
$2.00Green Onions
$1.00Green Peppers
$1.00Grilled Onions
$1.004oz Guacamole
$2.00Ham
$2.00Jalapenos
$1.00Lettuce
Marinara
$0.75Mayo
Mushrooms
$1.00Onions
$1.00Pepperjack Cheese
$1.00Peppers
$1.00Pickles
$1.00Pineapple
$1.00Provolone Cheese
$1.00Salsa
$0.75Salt
Sauce
$0.75Sour Cream
$0.75Street Corn
$3.00Swiss Cheese
$1.00Tartar Sauce
$0.75Tomato
$1.00Tortilla Strips
$1.00Turkey
$2.00Xtra Chicken
$4.00Crispy Onions
$1.00Extra Wet
$0.75
NA Bev
Pepsi
$2.99Starry
$2.99Diet Pepsi
$2.99Dr Pepper
$2.99Root Beer
$2.99Iced Tea
$2.99Mt Dew
$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Ginger Ale
$2.99Ginger Beer
$4.00Tonic Water
$2.99Orange Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Cranberry Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Pineapple Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Red Bull
$4.00SF Redbull
$4.00Red Redbull
$4.00Blue redbull
$4.00Yellow redbull
$4.00White Redbull
$4.00Orange Red Bull
$4.00WATER
Coffee
$2.99
Game Day Menu
Game Day Food
Loaded Nachos
House fried tortilla chips or fries with chicken, queso or shredded cheddar & pepperjack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream *ADD Chili, Burnt Ends, or Pulled Pork for $4 *ADD Guacamole $2 *ADD Street Corn $3$14.00Walking Tacos
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar cheese, & diced onion Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepperjack cheese Served with salsa & sour cream *ADD Chicken, Pulled Pork or Brisket Burnt Ends $4$9.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepperjack cheese, street corn mix, green onions Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown with a side of marinara$10.00Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with a side of our white queso$12.00Chicken Finger Basket
Crispy deep fried chicken tenders served with honey mustard or your choice of a wing sauce Includes fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Bacon Jalapeno Wontons
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapenos wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno dipping sauce.$12.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella cheese & sliced Ezzo pepperoni Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara *ADD Pizza toppings $1$13.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky bleu cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips. *Substitute celery for no additional charge$14.006 Wings
$10.0012 Wings
$17.006 Boneless
$10.0012 Boneless
$17.00House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$5.00+CYO Pizza
12 inch pizza built on a rustic, old world style crust with robust sauce & a savory cheese blend *ADD an extra kick to your pie! Drizzle any of our wing sauces or season with a dry rub for $.75!$13.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs with lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00CYO Single Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Three fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00Tater Kegs
Tater Kegs are filled with creamy cheddar cheese and potatoes.$6.00Onion Rings
$7.00BBQ Pork Rinds
Homemade, deep fried pork rinds tossed in our BBQ dry rub$5.00Mixed Veggies
This vibrant blend of vegetables includes broccoli, cauliflower, sliced carrots, sliced yellow squash, and sliced zucchini.$5.00Chips and Queso
Large portion of crispy tortilla chips with our creamy white queso$7.00Mac & Cheese
A smaller portion of our rich, creamy, warm, & gooey macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried onions$7.00French Fries
$6.00Chips and Salsa
Our crispy fried tortilla chips served with a chunky salsa$6.00Deli Salad of the week
$6.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
ID REQUIRED
Moscato
$5.50
Customize your item
Bar Prep
Optional
1
Pastimes Pub & Grill Locations and Hours
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Crosswoods
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Grandview Yard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Hilliard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - New Albany
Open now • Closes at 2AM