Pastimes Pub & Grill - Worthington
1333 Worthington Centre Dr, Worthington, OH
Food Menu
Apps
Bacon Jalapeño Wontons
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapenos wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno dipping sauce.$12.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky bleu cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips. *Substitute celery for no additional charge$14.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown with a side of marinara$10.00Corn Ribs
$8.00Fried Spinach Bites
Spinach artichoke dip & creamy asiago cheese fried to crispy perfection Served with a side of buttermilk ranch$10.00Loaded Chk Nachos
House fried tortilla chips or fries with chicken, queso or shredded cheddar & pepperjack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream *ADD Chili, Burnt Ends, or Pulled Pork for $4 *ADD Guacamole $2 *ADD Street Corn $3$14.00Fried Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella cheese & sliced Ezzo pepperoni Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara *ADD Pizza toppings $1$13.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with a side of our white queso$12.00Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepperjack cheese Served with salsa & sour cream *ADD Chicken, Pulled Pork or Brisket Burnt Ends $4$9.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepperjack cheese, street corn mix, green onions Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Taquitos
8 fried chicken taquitos covered in queso & drizzled with enchilada sauce Topped with green onion & served with salsa & sour cream$12.00Walking Tacos
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar cheese, & diced onion Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+
Salads & Soups
Chef Salad
Sliced turkey, ham, bacon bits, green onions, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Cobb Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, hardboiled egg, bacon, cheddar cheese, green onions & garlic croutons Served with your choice of dressing$17.00House Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$12.00Italian Salad
Our house salad mix topped with ham, salami, capicola, Ezzo pepperoni, onions, banana peppers, fresh tomatoes, shredded mozzarella cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Mediterranean Salad
Mixed greens, feta cheese, banana peppers, sliced red onion, fresh tomatoes, sliced green pepper, & croutons served with Greek Vinaigrette or your choice of dressing *ADD Grilled or Fried Chicken $4$12.00Southwest Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix with fresh tomatoes, street corn mix, cheddar cheese & tortilla strips Served with Ghost Pepper Ranch or your choice of dressing$16.00Beef & Noodle Soup
A delicious recipe including noodles, juicy cuts of white and dark chicken, carrots and celery cooked in a flavorful chicken broth$7.00Pastimes Chili
Slow-cooked with vine-ripened tomatoes, plump beans, premium beef, and just the right blend of seasonings and topped with cheddar cheese and onions$8.00Tomato Basil Bisque
Vine-ripened red tomatoes are pureed and blended with heavy cream and onions, and simmered in real chicken stock for a satiny bisque with a sweet basil finish. Topped with parmesan cheese & garlic croutons$7.00
Wings
Our crisp, fried chicken wings tossed in your choice of our many sauces or dry rubs
No splitting of sauces
*All Flats or Drums $2
*ADD celery, ranch or bleu cheese $1
*Side of sauce $.75
Baskets
Brisket Burnt Ends
Wood smoked cuts of beef brisket with a signature crisp bark, topped with crispy fried onions and served with a side of classic BBQ *Toss 'em in a sauce or dry rub for $.75$16.00Chicken Finger Basket
Crispy deep fried chicken tenders served with honey mustard or your choice of a wing sauce Includes fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Fish Basket
Three crispy fried beer battered pollock fillets served with tartar sauce & your choice of fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Mac&Cheese w/ Burnt Ends
Rich, creamy, warm & gooey with cuts of beef brisket Try it classic or add your own wing sauce for a whole new experience. Topped with crispy fried onions *Substitute Chili or Pulled Pork$14.00
Pizzas
CYO Pizza
12 inch pizza built on a rustic, old world style crust with robust sauce & a savory cheese blend *ADD an extra kick to your pie! Drizzle any of our wing sauces or season with a dry rub for $.75!$13.00BBQ Pork Pizza
Classic BBQ sauce base, shredded mozzarella, shredded cheddar, pulled pork, ham, bacon, topped with chopped pork rinds and a BBQ sauce drizzle$20.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Buffalo sauce base, fried or grilled chicken, mozzarella-provolone cheese blend, cheddar cheese, spicy bleu & ranch drizzle$19.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza
Spicy ranch base, fried or grilled chicken, bacon, mozzarella provolone blend, cheddar cheese, spicy ranch drizzle$19.00Meat Lovers Pizza
Ezzo Pepperoni, Sausage, Ham, Bacon$20.00Pesto Garden Veggie Pizza
Pesto base, mozzarella provolone blend, feta crumbles, tomato, red onion, banana peppers, mushrooms, & green peppers$19.00Pizza of Month
Honeycrisp Chicken Base- Hot honey Cheese- Mozzarella Toppings- Grilled chicken, Bacon, thinly sliced Honeycrisp apple, Hot Honey drizzle$16.00
Sandwiches
Big Catch Fish Sandwich
2 Beer battered pollock fillets fried to a golden brown topped with our lemon pepper tartar sauce, tomato, lettuce, & red onion on a brioche bun$14.00Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled chicken with sauteed onions, peppers, & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$15.00Dagwood Sub
Layers of sliced turkey, ham, roast beef piled high with cheddar cheese, Swiss cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato, sliced red onion, & crisp sliced pickle on a toasted sub bun$16.00Grilled Cheese
American, Swiss, & cheddar cheese on your choice of white or wheat bread *ADD Bacon or Ham $2 *ADD Tomatoes or Jalapenos $1$10.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Club
Ham, turkey, bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, & tomato piled high on a choice of white or wheat bread$15.00Pastimes Custom Chicken
Choice of grilled or fried chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauce or dry rub topped with shredded lettuce, tomato, pickles & choice of cheese on a toasted brioche bun$13.00Pesto Chicken Sub
Choice of fried or grilled chicken topped with mixed greens, crumbled feta, red onion & sliced tomato$13.00Philly Cheesesteak
Seasoned steak with sauteed onions, peppers, & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Double portion of pulled pork piled high and topped with onion rings & BBQ sauce on a toasted brioche bun$13.00
Wraps
Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs with lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00Turkey Bacon Guac Wrap
Turkey, applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheddar cheese & guacamole wrapped in a flour tortilla$14.00
Burgers
Bourbon Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Crispy fried onions, melted Swiss cheese, & sriracha bourbon sauce$16.00Breakfast Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Fried egg, bacon, pepper jack & cheddar cheese$16.00Cali Club Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Bacon, lettuce, tomato, guacamole & pepper jack cheese$16.00Cowboy Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty topped with pulled pork, BBQ sauce, crispy fried onions & cheddar cheese$16.00CYO Single Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Three fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00Frisco Melt
Two fresh, never frozen patties with grilled onions, American & Swiss cheese, 1000 Island dressing on toasted white bread$16.00
Sideliners
2OZ Dips & Sauces
$0.754OZ Queso
Creamy white queso$2.004OZ SALSA
$2.00Bleu Cheese and Celery
$1.00Ranch and Celery
$1.00Broccoli
$5.00Chips and Queso
Large portion of crispy tortilla chips with our creamy white queso$7.00Chips and Salsa
Our crispy fried tortilla chips served with a chunky salsa$6.00Chip Refill
Italian Grinder Pasta Salad
MACARONI NOODLES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI, TOMATOES, DICED GENOA SALAMI, DICED PEPPERONI$6.00French Fries
$6.00Mac and Cheese
A smaller portion of our rich, creamy, warm, & gooey macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried onions$7.00Onion Rings
$7.00BBQ Pork Rinds
Homemade, deep fried pork rinds tossed in our BBQ dry rub$5.00Side House Salad
A smaller version of our House Salad$5.00Tater Kegs
Tater Kegs are filled with creamy cheddar cheese and potatoes.$6.00Sd Ranch
$0.75Sd Bleu Cheese
$0.75
Main Mods
American Cheese
$1.00Bacon
$2.00Banana Peppers
$1.00Boiled Egg
$1.00Brisket
$4.00Carrots
$0.65Celery
$0.65Cheddar Cheese
$1.00Croutons
$1.00Feta Cheese
$1.00Fried Chicken
$4.00Fried Egg
$2.00Green Onions
$1.00Green Peppers
$1.00Grilled Chicken
$4.00Grilled Onions
$1.00Guacamole
$2.00Jalapenos
$1.00Lettuce
Marinara
$0.75Mayo
Mushrooms
$1.00Onions
$1.00Pepperjack Cheese
$1.00Peppers
$1.00Pickles
$1.00Pineapple
$1.00Provolone Cheese
$1.00Pulled Pork
$4.00Salsa
$0.75Salt
Sd Bleu Cheese
$0.75Sd Ranch
$0.75Side Marinara
$0.75Sour Cream
$0.75Street Corn
$3.00Swiss Cheese
$1.00Tomato
$1.00Tortilla Strips
$1.00
Game Day Menu
Food
Bacon Jalapeño Wontons
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapenos wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno dipping sauce.$12.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky bleu cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips. *Substitute celery for no additional charge$14.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown with a side of marinara$10.00Chicken Finger Basket
$12.99Fried Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Loaded Chk Nachos
House fried tortilla chips or fries with chicken, queso or shredded cheddar & pepperjack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream *ADD Chili, Burnt Ends, or Pulled Pork for $4 *ADD Guacamole $2 *ADD Street Corn $3$14.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella cheese & sliced Ezzo pepperoni Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara *ADD Pizza toppings $1$13.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with a side of our white queso$12.00Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepperjack cheese Served with salsa & sour cream *ADD Chicken, Pulled Pork or Brisket Burnt Ends $4$9.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepperjack cheese, street corn mix, green onions Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Walking Tacos
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar cheese, & diced onion Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+6 Wings
$10.0012 Wings
$17.006 Boneless
$10.0012 Boneless
$17.00House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$12.00CYO Pizza
12 inch pizza built on a rustic, old world style crust with robust sauce & a savory cheese blend *ADD an extra kick to your pie! Drizzle any of our wing sauces or season with a dry rub for $.75!$13.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs with lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00CYO Single Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Three fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00Tater Kegs
Tater Kegs are filled with creamy cheddar cheese and potatoes.$6.00Onion Rings
$7.00BBQ Pork Rinds
Homemade, deep fried pork rinds tossed in our BBQ dry rub$5.00Broccoli
$5.00Chips & Queso
$7.00Chips & Salsa
$6.00Mac and Cheese
A smaller portion of our rich, creamy, warm, & gooey macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried onions$7.00French Fries
Side House Salad
A smaller version of our House Salad$5.00Italian Grinder Pasta Salad
MACARONI NOODLES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI, TOMATOES, DICED GENOA SALAMI, DICED PEPPERONI$6.00
NA Bev
Apple Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Bottled Water
$2.00Coffee
$2.50Cranberry Juice
$2.99Diet Pepsi
$2.99Dr Pepper
$2.99Employee Red Bull
$3.00Ginger Ale
$2.99Ginger Beer
$4.00Iced Tea
$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Mt Dew
$2.99Orange Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Pepsi
$2.99Pineapple Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Red Bull
$4.50Root Beer
$2.99Starry
$2.99Tonic Water
$2.99Water
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Pastimes Chili
$8.00
Slow-cooked with vine-ripened tomatoes, plump beans, premium beef, and just the right blend of seasonings and topped with cheddar cheese and onions
Customize your item
Chili Mods
Optional
Main Mods
Select up to 3
1
Pastimes Pub & Grill Locations and Hours
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Crosswoods
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Grandview Yard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Hilliard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - New Albany
Open now • Closes at 2AM