Pastimes Pub & Grill - New Albany
6481 N Hamilton Rd, Westerville, OH
BAR
BEER
DONT MAKE
2oz Draft Sample
16oz Land Grant Stiff Arm
$4.0016oz 12 Dogs Xmas
OUT OF STOCK$4.0016oz Bud Light
$2.7516oz 1664 Blanc
$5.5016oz 614 Lager
$5.0016oz ACE Pumpkin Cider
$6.0016oz Busch Light
$2.7516oz Black & Blue
$5.0016oz Black Velvet
$5.0016oz Blue Moon
$4.5016oz CBC IPA
$5.0016oz Coors Light
$3.0016oz Ciderboys Pineapple
$5.0016oz Founders All Day Peach
$5.0016oz Guinness
$5.2516oz Kona Big Wave
OUT OF STOCK$5.0016oz Labatt Blue
$3.0016oz Modelo
$3.7516oz Miller Lt
$3.0016oz Rhineg Truth
$5.5016oz Voodoo Ranger
$6.0016oz Wolf's Ridge
$5.5016oz YS Boat Show IPA
$6.00Pitcher Blue Moon
$18.00Pitcher Bud Light
$11.00Pitcher Busch Lite
$10.00Pitcher Ciderboys
$20.00Pitcher CBC
$20.00Pitcher Guiness
$21.00Pitcher Miller Lite
$12.00Pitcher Craft of Month
$16.00Pitcher Modelo
$16.00Pitcher 1664
$22.00DONT MAKE
MAKE BUCKET
Mystery beer
$3.0016oz Ultra Aluminum
$3.50Bud Light
$2.75Bud Light Lime
$3.00Budweiser
$2.75Busch LT CAN
$2.50Coors Banquet
$3.25Coors Light
$2.75Mich Ultra Glass
$3.00Mich Ultra Gold
$4.50Mich Ultra ZERO
$2.50Miller 64
$2.50Miller High Life
$2.75Miller Lite
$2.75PBR
$2.50Rolling Rock
$2.50Twisted Tea
$4.25Yuengling
$3.00DONT MAKE
Corona Extra
$3.75Corona Light
$3.50Corona NA
$2.75Corona Premier
$3.50Dos Equis XX
$3.50Heineken
$3.50Modelo Especial
$3.75Modelo Negra
$4.00Pacifico
$5.25Stella Artois BTL
$4.75Stella Can
$4.00DONT MAKE
Angry Orchard
$4.00CBC Bohdi
$6.00Ciderboys Strawberry
$4.25Founders All Day IPA
$5.00Elvis Juice
$5.00Elvis Juice NA
$3.00Lost Coast
$4.75Shock Top Can
$3.00Good Boy Transfusions
$3.00Carbliss Black Razz
$4.50Carbliss Cran
$4.50High Noon Peach
$5.50High Noon Pineapple
$5.50High Noon Tea
$5.50Long Drink Sugar Free
$5.50Nutrl Lime
$3.50Nutrl Orange
$3.50Nutrl Strawberry
$3.50Surfside Half & Half
$5.00Surfside Strawberry Lemonade
$5.00SuperLyte Orange
$6.00SuperLyte Fruit Punch
$5.00White Claw Blk Cherry
$4.50White Claw Lime
$4.50White Claw NA
$3.00THC Breez Seltzer
$8.00THC Breez Employee%
OUT OF STOCK$6.00DONT MAKE
Bucket 5 Ultra Aluminum
$15.00Bucket 3miller64 3budlight
$16.50Bucket Bud Light
$16.50Bucket Budlight Lime
$15.00Bucket Budweiser
$16.50Bucket 5 Carbliss Cran
$25.00Bucket 5 Carbliss Blkrazz
$25.00Bucket Coors Banquet
$16.50Bucket Coors Lt
$16.50Bucket Corona
$22.00Bucket Miller Highlife
$12.00Bucket Miller Lt
$16.50Bucket PBR
$12.00Bucket Rolling Rock
$15.00Bucket Ultra Glass Bottles
$18.00Bucket Yuengling
$13.50Bucket Corona Light
$21.006PK Budweiser TOGO
$12.006PK Bud light TOGO
$12.006PK Busch light TOGO
$12.006PK Coors light TOGO
$12.006PK Miller light TOGO
$12.006PK Yuengling TOGO
$12.006PK White Claw TOGO
$17.006PK High Noon TOGO
$24.006PK Corona Extra TOGO
$17.006PK Corona Light TOGO
$17.006PK Corona Premier TOGO
$17.006PK Modelo Especial TOGO
$17.006PK Modelo Negra TOGO
$17.00
WINE
Champagne Glass
$5.00Mimosa
$5.00Moscato
$5.00White Sangria
$5.00White Zinfandel
$5.00Woodbridge Chardonnay
$5.00Woodbridge Pinot Grigio
$5.00Woodbridge CAB
$5.00Woodbridge Pinot Noir
$5.00Red Sangria
$5.00Banfi Pinot Grigio
$8.00Gabbiano Pinot Grigio
$6.00Decoy Chardonnay
$8.00Meiomi Chardonnay
$6.00Charles Rose
$6.00Schmith Riesling
$6.00Kim Crawford SB
$7.00Benzinger Cab
$6.00Decoy Cab
$8.00Meiomi Pinot Noir
$6.00Rodney Strong Red
$8.0019 Crimes
$6.0019 Crimes BTL
$21.00Banfi Pinot Grigio BTL
$27.00Benzinger Cab BTL
$21.00Charles Rose BTL
$21.00Decoy Cab BTL
$27.00Decoy Chardonnay BTL
$27.00Gabbiano Pinot Grigio BTL
$21.00Kim Crawford SB BTL
$24.00Meiomi Chardonnay BTL
$21.00Meiomi Pinot Noir BTL
$21.00Rodney Strong Red BTL
$27.00Schmith Riesling BTL
$21.00Woodbridge PNoir BTL
$19.00Champagne BTL
$19.00
COCKTAILS
Apple Cinnaroll
$7.50Blueberry Pie Mule
$8.00Cherry Bourbon Smash
$8.00Cinnamon Crisp
$7.00Harvest Berry Punch
$7.00Espresso Martini
$7.00Pastimes Scarlett Marg
$7.00Pink Lady
$7.00Black Russian
$5.50White Russian
$5.50White Russian CHICA
$7.00Colorado Bulldog
$5.60Blue MF'FER
$7.00Amaretto Sour
$5.50Bahama Mama
$6.50CYO Mule
$6.50Fuzzy Navel
$5.00Hurricane
$6.00Irish Coffee w/ Paddy's
$5.50Irish Trash Can
$8.00Kentucky Mule
$6.50Lemon Shake-Up
$7.00Long Beach
$6.50Long Island
$6.50Long Island Top Shelf
$10.00Liquid Marijuana
$7.50Mai Tai
$7.00Madras
$5.00Paloma
$7.00Rum Runner
$7.00Sex on the Beach
$6.50Tequila Sunrise
$7.00Texas Tea
$6.50Tokyo Tea
$7.00Apple Martini
$7.00Cosmopolitan
$7.00Lemon Drop Martini
$7.00Espresso Martini
$7.00Espresso Noir Martini
$9.00Tuesday Margarita
$5.50Thursday Rum Punch
$5.00Friday 3 Olives Mule
$5.00
SHOTS
Buckeye Shot
$6.00Honey Crisp Apple
$6.00Pepper Mint Patty
$6.00Spiced Caramel Apple
$6.00Animal Cracker
$5.00Gummy Bear
$6.00Apple Sauce
$5.50Angry Balls
$10.00B-52
$7.00Buttery Nipple
$5.50Blueberry Breakfast
$7.00Blow Job Shot
$6.00Cherry Cheesecake
$6.00Chocolate Cake
$5.00Cin Toast Crunch
$5.00CinToast Goldschlager
$5.00Crown Hooter
$6.50Fruit Loops
$5.00Fun Dip
$7.00Fuck Off
$5.50Gummy Bear
$5.50Grape Ape
$4.50Irish Breakfast
$7.50Irish Car Bomb
$7.50Irish Car Bomb Skrewball
$7.50Irish Car Bomb Rumple
$7.00Irish Car Bomb Chica Chida
$7.00Lemon Drop
$6.00Little Beer
$5.50Little Beer/ Baileys
$5.75Leila Tail
$5.50N.Y Apple
$5.00Peppermint Patty
$5.00Pineapple Cake
$5.00Kamikaze
$4.00Purple Hooter
$5.00Purple Thing
$5.25Poison Apple
$5.50Red Headed Slut
$5.50Royal Flush
$5.00Rootbeer Barrel
$5.00Starry Night
$5.75Snake Bite
$5.00Sweet Tart
$5.00Slippery Nipple
$5.50Tic-Tac Shot
$6.00Starburst
$6.50Star Fucker
$7.00Washington Apple
$5.50WU shot
$5.50Mexican Candy Well
$5.50Mexican Candy Tres
$6.50Absolut Mandarin BOMB
$6.25Cherry BOMB
$7.00Pinnacle Cherry BOMB
$6.00Grape BOMB
$7.00Jager BOMB
$7.00Raspberry BOMB
$7.00Strawberry BOMB
$7.00Vegas BOMB
$7.50Johnny Vegas BOMB
$7.00Black Tea
$6.50Blueberry Tea
$6.50Green Tea
$6.50Green Tea w/Jameson
$7.00White Tea
$6.50White Tea Titos
$7.00Mexican Tea Tres
$6.25Mexican Tea Well
$5.50Orange Tea
$6.50Red Tea
$5.50
BEVERAGES
NA BEV
Water
Pepsi
$2.99Diet Pepsi
$2.99Dr Pepper
$2.99Ginger Ale
$2.99Ginger Beer Can
$4.00Iced Tea
$2.99Orange Crush
$2.99Pink Lemonade
$2.99Mt Dew
$2.99Starry
$2.99Coffee
$2.99Cranberry Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Orange Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Pineapple Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99TO GO SODA
$1.50RedBull
$4.75Sugar Free Redbull
$4.75Flavored Red Bull
$4.75Employee RedBull
$3.00
FOOD MENU
APPS
Corn Ribs
$8.00Bacon Jalapeno Wonton
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapeno wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno.$12.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky blue cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips.$14.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown served with a side of marinara$10.00Chicken Finger Basket
Choose a wing sauce or honey mustard for dipping with your choice of cheesy tater kegs or fries$15.00Fried Spinach Bites
Spinach artichoke dip & creamy asiago cheese fried to crispy perfection. Served with a side of buttermilk ranch$10.00Loaded Nachos
House fried chips or fries with chicken, queso cheese or cheddar & pepper jack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream$14.00Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella & sliced Ezzo pepperoni. Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara$13.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with white queso$12.00Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepper jack cheese. Served with salsa & sour cream$9.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepper jack cheese, street corn mix, green onions. Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Taquitos
Eight fried chicken taquitos covered in queso & drizzled with enchilada sauce. Topped with green onion & served with sour cream & salsa$12.00Walking Taco
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar & diced onion. Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+
BASKETS
Chicken Finger Basket
Choose a wing sauce or honey mustard for dipping with your choice of cheesy tater kegs or fries$15.00Fish Basket
Three crispy fried beer battered pollock filets served with tater sauce & your choice of fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Mac & Chz w/ Burnt Ends
Rich, creamy, warm & gooey! Try it classic or add your own wing sauce for a whole new experience. Topped with crispy fried onions.$14.00Brisket w/ Burnt Ends
Wood smoked cuts of beef brisket with a signature crisp bark. Served with crispy fried onions and a side of classic BBQ$16.00
SALADS & SOUPS
Chef Salad
Sliced turkey, ham, bacon bits, green onions, tomatoes, cheddar cheese & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Cobb Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, hardboiled egg, bacon, cheddar cheese, green onions & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$17.00LG House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$12.00Side House Salad
$5.00Italian Salad
Our house salad mix topped with ham, salami, capicola, Ezzo pepperoni, onions, banana peppers, fresh tomatoes, shredded mozzarella cheese & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Mediterranean Salad
Mixed greens, feta cheese, banana peppers, sliced red onion, fresh tomatoes, sliced green pepper garlic croutons$12.00Southwest Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix with fresh tomatoes, street corn mix, cheddar cheese & tortilla chips. Served with ghost pepper ranch$16.00Tomato Basil Bisque
Vine-ripened red tomatoes are pureed and blended with heavy cream and onions, and simmered in real chicken stock for a satiny bisque with a sweet basil finish. Topped with parmesan cheese & garlic croutons$7.00Pastimes Chili
Slow-cooked with vine-ripened tomatoes, plump beans, premium beef, and just the right blend of seasonings and topped with cheddar cheese and onions$8.00Chicken Noodle Soup
A delicious recipe including noodles, juicy cuts of white and dark chicken, carrots and celery cooked in a flavorful chicken brothOUT OF STOCK$7.00
PIZZAS
BBQ Pork Pizza
Classic BBQ sauce base, shredded mozzarella, shredded cheddar, pulled pork, ham, bacon, topped with chopped pork rinds, BBQ sauce drizzle$20.00Pepperoni Pizza
$13.00Cheese Pizza
$13.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Buffallo sauce base, fried or grilled chicken, mozzarella-provolone cheese blend, cheddar cheese, spicy bleu, ranch drizzle$19.00Chicken Bacon Ranch
Spicy ranch base, fried or grilled chicken, bacon, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, spicy ranch drizzle$19.00CYO Pizza
$13.00Meat Lovers
Ezzo pepperoni, sausage, ham, bacon$20.00Pesto Garden Veggie
Pesto base, mozzarella-provolone blend, feta crumbles, tomato, red onion, banana peppers, mushrooms, green peppers$19.00Pizza of Month
Honeycrisp Chicken Base- Hot honey Cheese- Mozzarella Toppings- Grilled chicken, Bacon, thinly sliced Honeycrisp apple, Hot Honey drizzle$16.00
SANDWICHES
Big Catch Fish Sandwich
2 Beer battered pollock filets fried to golden brown. Topped with our lemon pepper tartar sauce, tomato, lettuce & red onion on a brioche bun$14.00Chicken Cheesesteak
$15.00Dagwood Sub
Layers of sliced turkey, ham, roast beef piled high with cheddar cheese, Swiss cheese, shredded lettuce, sliced tomato, sliced red onion & crisp sliced pickle on a toasted sub bun$16.00Grilled Cheese
American, Swiss & cheddar cheese on your choice of white or wheat bread$10.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Club
Ham, turkey, bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce & tomato piled high on your choice of white or wheat bread$15.00Pastimes Custom Chicken
Choice of grilled or fried chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rub. Topped with shredded lettuce, tomato, pickles & choice of cheese on a brioche bun$13.00Pesto Chicken Sub
Choice of fried or grilled chicken topped with mixed greens, crumbled feta, red onion & sliced tomato$13.00Philly Cheesesteak
Choice of seasoned steak or chicken with sauteed onions, peppers & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$15.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Double portion of pulled pork piled high! Topped with onion rings & BBQ sauce on a toasted brioche bun$13.00
WRAPS
Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs. Lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00Turkey Bacon Guac Wrap
Turkey topped with applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheese & guacamole wrapped in a flour tortilla$12.99
BURGERS
Bourbon Burger
Crispy fried onions, melted Swiss cheese & sriracha bourbon sauce$16.00Breakfast Burger
Fried egg, bacon, pepper jack & cheddar cheese$16.00Cali Club Burger
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, guacamole, & pepper jack cheese$16.00Cowboy Burger
Pulled pork, one beef patty, BBQ sauce, crispy fried onions & cheddar cheese$16.00CYO Single Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion$16.00Frisco Melt
Grilled onions, American & Swiss cheese, thousand island dressing on toasted white bread$16.00
SIDES
Side Sauce
$0.75+2oz SALSA
$0.754oz Queso
$2.002oz Sour Cream
$0.75BBQ Pork Rinds
$5.00Cheesy Tater Kegs
$6.00Chips and Queso
$7.00Chips and Salsa
$6.00Chips Refill
Macaroni Salad
$6.00French Fries
$6.00Fries/Chz
$7.00Fries bacon/chz
$8.00Fries chili/chz
$8.00Mac & Cheese
$7.00Onion Rings
$7.00Caribbean Blend Veggies
This brightly colored blend of vegetables features whole broccoli florets, bias-sliced yellow carrots, whole green beans, and red pepper strips.$5.00
MAIN MODS $
**ADD
**EXTRA
**OUT 1st
**DON'T MAKE
Extra Ranch
$0.75Extra Bleu Cheese
$0.75Extra Celery
$0.75EXTRA MEAT
$4.00Side Chicken
$4.00Ham
$2.00Turkey
$2.00American Cheese
$1.00Cheddar Cheese
$1.00Bacon
$2.00Boiled Egg
$1.00Fried Egg
$2.00Pepperjack Cheese
$1.00Provolone Cheese
$1.00Swiss Cheese
$1.00Marinara
$0.75Mayo
Salsa
$0.75Sauce
$0.75Sour Cream
$0.75Guacamole
$2.00Street Corn
$3.00Tartar Sauce
$0.75Banana Peppers
$1.00Croutons
$1.00Green Onions
$1.00Green Peppers
$1.00Grilled Onions
$1.00Jalapenos
$1.00Lettuce
Mushrooms
$1.00Onions
$1.00Peppers
$1.00Pickles
$1.00Pineapple
$1.00Salt
Tomato
$1.00Tortilla Strips
$1.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Pastimes Chili
$8.00
Slow-cooked with vine-ripened tomatoes, plump beans, premium beef, and just the right blend of seasonings and topped with cheddar cheese and onions
Customize your item
Chili Mods
Optional
Main Mods
Select up to 10
1
Pastimes Pub & Grill Locations and Hours
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Crosswoods
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Grandview Yard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Hilliard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - New Albany
Open now • Closes at 2AM