Pastimes Pub & Grill - New Albany
6481 N Hamilton Rd, Westerville, OH
BAR
BEER
DONT MAKE
2oz Draft Sample
16oz Land Grant Stiff Arm
$4.0016oz 12 Dogs Xmas
OUT OF STOCK$4.0016oz Bud Light
$2.7516oz 1664 Blanc
$5.5016oz 614 Lager
$5.0016oz ACE Pumpkin Cider
$6.0016oz Busch Light
$2.7516oz Black & Blue
$5.0016oz Black Velvet
$5.0016oz Blue Moon
$4.5016oz CBC IPA
$5.0016oz Coors Light
$3.0016oz Ciderboys Pineapple
$5.0016oz Founders All Day Peach
$5.0016oz Guinness
$5.2516oz Kona Big Wave
OUT OF STOCK$5.0016oz Labatt Blue
$3.0016oz Modelo
$3.7516oz Miller Lt
$3.0016oz Rhineg Truth
$5.5016oz Voodoo Ranger
$6.0016oz Wolf's Ridge
$5.5016oz YS Boat Show IPA
$6.00Pitcher Blue Moon
$18.00Pitcher Bud Light
$11.00Pitcher Busch Lite
$10.00Pitcher Ciderboys
$20.00Pitcher CBC
$20.00Pitcher Guiness
$21.00Pitcher Miller Lite
$12.00Pitcher Craft of Month
$16.00Pitcher Modelo
$16.00Pitcher 1664
$22.00DONT MAKE
MAKE BUCKET
Mystery beer
$3.0016oz Ultra Aluminum
$3.50Bud Light
$2.75Bud Light Lime
$3.00Budweiser
$2.75Busch LT CAN
$2.50Coors Banquet
$3.25Coors Light
$2.75Mich Ultra Glass
$3.00Mich Ultra Gold
$4.50Mich Ultra ZERO
$2.50Miller 64
$2.50Miller High Life
$2.75Miller Lite
$2.75PBR
$2.50Rolling Rock
$2.50Twisted Tea
$4.25Yuengling
$3.00DONT MAKE
Corona Extra
$3.75Corona Light
$3.50Corona NA
$2.75Corona Premier
$3.50Dos Equis XX
$3.50Heineken
$3.50Modelo Especial
$3.75Modelo Negra
$4.00Pacifico
$5.25Stella Artois BTL
$4.75Stella Can
$4.00DONT MAKE
Angry Orchard
$4.00CBC Bohdi
$6.00Ciderboys Strawberry
$4.25Founders All Day IPA
$5.00Elvis Juice
$5.00Elvis Juice NA
$3.00Lost Coast
$4.75Shock Top Can
$3.00Good Boy Transfusions
$3.00Carbliss Black Razz
$4.50Carbliss Cran
$4.50High Noon Peach
$5.50High Noon Pineapple
$5.50High Noon Tea
$5.50Long Drink Sugar Free
$5.50Nutrl Lime
$3.50Nutrl Orange
$3.50Nutrl Strawberry
$3.50Surfside Half & Half
$5.00Surfside Strawberry Lemonade
$5.00SuperLyte Orange
$5.00SuperLyte Fruit Punch
$5.00White Claw Blk Cherry
$4.50White Claw Lime
$4.50White Claw NA
$3.00THC Breez Seltzer
$8.00THC Breez Employee%
OUT OF STOCK$6.00DONT MAKE
Bucket 5 Ultra Aluminum
$15.00Bucket 3miller64 3budlight
$16.50Bucket Bud Light
$16.50Bucket Budlight Lime
$15.00Bucket Budweiser
$16.50Bucket 5 Carbliss Cran
$25.00Bucket 5 Carbliss Blkrazz
$25.00Bucket Coors Banquet
$16.50Bucket Coors Lt
$16.50Bucket Corona
$22.00Bucket Miller Highlife
$12.00Bucket Miller Lt
$16.50Bucket PBR
$12.00Bucket Rolling Rock
$15.00Bucket Ultra Glass Bottles
$18.00Bucket Yuengling
$13.50Bucket Corona Light
$21.006PK Budweiser TOGO
$12.006PK Bud light TOGO
$12.006PK Busch light TOGO
$12.006PK Coors light TOGO
$12.006PK Miller light TOGO
$12.006PK Yuengling TOGO
$12.006PK White Claw TOGO
$17.006PK High Noon TOGO
$24.006PK Corona Extra TOGO
$17.006PK Corona Light TOGO
$17.006PK Corona Premier TOGO
$17.006PK Modelo Especial TOGO
$17.006PK Modelo Negra TOGO
$17.00
WINE
Champagne Glass
$5.00Mimosa
$5.00Moscato
$5.00White Sangria
$5.00White Zinfandel
$5.00Woodbridge Chardonnay
$5.00Woodbridge Pinot Grigio
$5.00Woodbridge CAB
$5.00Woodbridge Pinot Noir
$5.00Red Sangria
$5.00Banfi Pinot Grigio
$8.00Gabbiano Pinot Grigio
$6.00Decoy Chardonnay
$8.00Meiomi Chardonnay
$6.00Charles Rose
$6.00Schmith Riesling
$6.00Kim Crawford SB
$7.00Benzinger Cab
$6.00Decoy Cab
$8.00Meiomi Pinot Noir
$6.00Rodney Strong Red
$8.0019 Crimes
$6.0019 Crimes BTL
$21.00Banfi Pinot Grigio BTL
$27.00Benzinger Cab BTL
$21.00Charles Rose BTL
$21.00Decoy Cab BTL
$27.00Decoy Chardonnay BTL
$27.00Gabbiano Pinot Grigio BTL
$21.00Kim Crawford SB BTL
$24.00Meiomi Chardonnay BTL
$21.00Meiomi Pinot Noir BTL
$21.00Rodney Strong Red BTL
$27.00Schmith Riesling BTL
$21.00Woodbridge PNoir BTL
$19.00Champagne BTL
$19.00
COCKTAILS
Apple Cinnaroll
$7.50Blueberry Pie Mule
$8.00Cherry Bourbon Smash
$8.00Cinnamon Crisp
$7.00Harvest Berry Punch
$7.00Espresso Martini
$7.00Pastimes Scarlett Marg
$7.00Pink Lady
$7.00Black Russian
$5.50White Russian
$5.50White Russian CHICA
$7.00Colorado Bulldog
$5.60Blue MF'FER
$7.00Amaretto Sour
$5.50Bahama Mama
$6.50CYO Mule
$6.50Fuzzy Navel
$5.00Hurricane
$6.00Irish Coffee w/ Paddy's
$5.50Irish Trash Can
$8.00Kentucky Mule
$6.50Lemon Shake-Up
$7.00Long Beach
$6.50Long Island
$6.50Long Island Top Shelf
$10.00Liquid Marijuana
$7.50Mai Tai
$7.00Madras
$5.00Paloma
$7.00Rum Runner
$7.00Sex on the Beach
$6.50Tequila Sunrise
$7.00Texas Tea
$6.50Tokyo Tea
$7.00Apple Martini
$7.00Cosmopolitan
$7.00Lemon Drop Martini
$7.00Espresso Martini
$7.00Espresso Noir Martini
$9.00Tuesday Margarita
$5.50Thursday Rum Punch
$5.00Friday 3 Olives Mule
$5.00
SHOTS
Buckeye Shot
$6.00Honey Crisp Apple
$6.00Pepper Mint Patty
$6.00Spiced Caramel Apple
$6.00Animal Cracker
$5.00Gummy Bear
$6.00Apple Sauce
$5.50Angry Balls
$10.00B-52
$7.00Buttery Nipple
$5.50Blueberry Breakfast
$7.00Blow Job Shot
$6.00Cherry Cheesecake
$6.00Chocolate Cake
$5.00Cin Toast Crunch
$5.00CinToast Goldschlager
$5.00Crown Hooter
$6.50Fruit Loops
$5.00Fun Dip
$7.00Fuck Off
$5.50Gummy Bear
$5.50Grape Ape
$4.50Irish Breakfast
$7.50Irish Car Bomb
$7.50Irish Car Bomb Skrewball
$7.50Irish Car Bomb Rumple
$7.00Irish Car Bomb Chica Chida
$7.00Lemon Drop
$6.00Little Beer
$5.50Little Beer/ Baileys
$5.75Leila Tail
$5.50N.Y Apple
$5.00Peppermint Patty
$5.00Pineapple Cake
$5.00Kamikaze
$4.00Purple Hooter
$5.00Purple Thing
$5.25Poison Apple
$5.50Red Headed Slut
$5.50Royal Flush
$5.00Rootbeer Barrel
$5.00Starry Night
$5.75Snake Bite
$5.00Sweet Tart
$5.00Slippery Nipple
$5.50Tic-Tac Shot
$6.00Starburst
$6.50Star Fucker
$7.00Washington Apple
$5.50WU shot
$5.50Mexican Candy Well
$5.50Mexican Candy Tres
$6.50Absolut Mandarin BOMB
$6.25Cherry BOMB
$7.00Pinnacle Cherry BOMB
$6.00Grape BOMB
$7.00Jager BOMB
$7.00Raspberry BOMB
$7.00Strawberry BOMB
$7.00Vegas BOMB
$7.50Johnny Vegas BOMB
$7.00Black Tea
$6.50Blueberry Tea
$6.50Green Tea
$6.50Green Tea w/Jameson
$7.00White Tea
$6.50White Tea Titos
$7.00Mexican Tea Tres
$6.25Mexican Tea Well
$5.50Orange Tea
$6.50Red Tea
$5.50
BEVERAGES
NA BEV
Water
Pepsi
$2.99Diet Pepsi
$2.99Dr Pepper
$2.99Ginger Ale
$2.99Ginger Beer Can
$4.00Iced Tea
$2.99Orange Crush
$2.99Pink Lemonade
$2.99Mt Dew
$2.99Starry
$2.99Coffee
$2.99Cranberry Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Orange Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Pineapple Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99TO GO SODA
$1.50RedBull
$4.75Sugar Free Redbull
$4.75Flavored Red Bull
$4.75Employee RedBull
$3.00
FOOD MENU
APPS
Corn Ribs
$8.00Bacon Jalapeno Wonton
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapeno wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno.$12.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky blue cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips.$14.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown served with a side of marinara$10.00Chicken Finger Basket
Choose a wing sauce or honey mustard for dipping with your choice of cheesy tater kegs or fries$15.00Fried Spinach Bites
Spinach artichoke dip & creamy asiago cheese fried to crispy perfection. Served with a side of buttermilk ranch$10.00Loaded Nachos
House fried chips or fries with chicken, queso cheese or cheddar & pepper jack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream$14.00Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella & sliced Ezzo pepperoni. Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara$13.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with white queso$12.00Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepper jack cheese. Served with salsa & sour cream$9.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepper jack cheese, street corn mix, green onions. Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Taquitos
Eight fried chicken taquitos covered in queso & drizzled with enchilada sauce. Topped with green onion & served with sour cream & salsa$12.00Walking Taco
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar & diced onion. Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+
BASKETS
Chicken Finger Basket
Choose a wing sauce or honey mustard for dipping with your choice of cheesy tater kegs or fries$15.00Fish Basket
Three crispy fried beer battered pollock filets served with tater sauce & your choice of fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Mac & Chz w/ Burnt Ends
Rich, creamy, warm & gooey! Try it classic or add your own wing sauce for a whole new experience. Topped with crispy fried onions.$14.00Brisket w/ Burnt Ends
Wood smoked cuts of beef brisket with a signature crisp bark. Served with crispy fried onions and a side of classic BBQ$16.00
SALADS & SOUPS
Chef Salad
Sliced turkey, ham, bacon bits, green onions, tomatoes, cheddar cheese & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Cobb Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, hardboiled egg, bacon, cheddar cheese, green onions & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$17.00LG House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$12.00Side House Salad
$5.00Italian Salad
Our house salad mix topped with ham, salami, capicola, Ezzo pepperoni, onions, banana peppers, fresh tomatoes, shredded mozzarella cheese & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Mediterranean Salad
Mixed greens, feta cheese, banana peppers, sliced red onion, fresh tomatoes, sliced green pepper garlic croutons$12.00Southwest Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix with fresh tomatoes, street corn mix, cheddar cheese & tortilla chips. Served with ghost pepper ranch$16.00Tomato Basil Bisque
Vine-ripened red tomatoes are pureed and blended with heavy cream and onions, and simmered in real chicken stock for a satiny bisque with a sweet basil finish. Topped with parmesan cheese & garlic croutons$7.00Pastimes Chili
Slow-cooked with vine-ripened tomatoes, plump beans, premium beef, and just the right blend of seasonings and topped with cheddar cheese and onions$8.00Chicken Noodle Soup
A delicious recipe including noodles, juicy cuts of white and dark chicken, carrots and celery cooked in a flavorful chicken brothOUT OF STOCK$7.00
PIZZAS
BBQ Pork Pizza
Classic BBQ sauce base, shredded mozzarella, shredded cheddar, pulled pork, ham, bacon, topped with chopped pork rinds, BBQ sauce drizzle$20.00Pepperoni Pizza
$13.00Cheese Pizza
$13.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Buffallo sauce base, fried or grilled chicken, mozzarella-provolone cheese blend, cheddar cheese, spicy bleu, ranch drizzle$19.00Chicken Bacon Ranch
Spicy ranch base, fried or grilled chicken, bacon, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, spicy ranch drizzle$19.00CYO Pizza
$13.00Meat Lovers
Ezzo pepperoni, sausage, ham, bacon$20.00Pesto Garden Veggie
Pesto base, mozzarella-provolone blend, feta crumbles, tomato, red onion, banana peppers, mushrooms, green peppers$19.00Pizza of Month
Honeycrisp Chicken Base- Hot honey Cheese- Mozzarella Toppings- Grilled chicken, Bacon, thinly sliced Honeycrisp apple, Hot Honey drizzle$16.00
SANDWICHES
Big Catch Fish Sandwich
2 Beer battered pollock filets fried to golden brown. Topped with our lemon pepper tartar sauce, tomato, lettuce & red onion on a brioche bun$14.00Chicken Cheesesteak
$15.00Dagwood Sub
Layers of sliced turkey, ham, roast beef piled high with cheddar cheese, Swiss cheese, shredded lettuce, sliced tomato, sliced red onion & crisp sliced pickle on a toasted sub bun$16.00Grilled Cheese
American, Swiss & cheddar cheese on your choice of white or wheat bread$10.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Club
Ham, turkey, bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce & tomato piled high on your choice of white or wheat bread$15.00Pastimes Custom Chicken
Choice of grilled or fried chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rub. Topped with shredded lettuce, tomato, pickles & choice of cheese on a brioche bun$13.00Pesto Chicken Sub
Choice of fried or grilled chicken topped with mixed greens, crumbled feta, red onion & sliced tomato$13.00Philly Cheesesteak
Choice of seasoned steak or chicken with sauteed onions, peppers & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$15.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Double portion of pulled pork piled high! Topped with onion rings & BBQ sauce on a toasted brioche bun$13.00
WRAPS
Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs. Lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00Turkey Bacon Guac Wrap
Turkey topped with applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheese & guacamole wrapped in a flour tortilla$12.99
BURGERS
Bourbon Burger
Crispy fried onions, melted Swiss cheese & sriracha bourbon sauce$16.00Breakfast Burger
Fried egg, bacon, pepper jack & cheddar cheese$16.00Cali Club Burger
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, guacamole, & pepper jack cheese$16.00Cowboy Burger
Pulled pork, one beef patty, BBQ sauce, crispy fried onions & cheddar cheese$16.00CYO Single Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Lettuce, tomato, onion$16.00Frisco Melt
Grilled onions, American & Swiss cheese, thousand island dressing on toasted white bread$16.00
SIDES
Side Sauce
$0.75+2oz SALSA
$0.754oz Queso
$2.002oz Sour Cream
$0.75BBQ Pork Rinds
$5.00Cheesy Tater Kegs
$6.00Chips and Queso
$7.00Chips and Salsa
$6.00Chips Refill
Macaroni Salad
$6.00French Fries
$6.00Fries/Chz
$7.00Fries bacon/chz
$8.00Fries chili/chz
$8.00Mac & Cheese
$7.00Onion Rings
$7.00Caribbean Blend Veggies
This brightly colored blend of vegetables features whole broccoli florets, bias-sliced yellow carrots, whole green beans, and red pepper strips.$5.00
MAIN MODS $
**ADD
**EXTRA
**OUT 1st
**DON'T MAKE
Extra Ranch
$0.75Extra Bleu Cheese
$0.75Extra Celery
$0.75EXTRA MEAT
$4.00Side Chicken
$4.00Ham
$2.00Turkey
$2.00American Cheese
$1.00Cheddar Cheese
$1.00Bacon
$2.00Boiled Egg
$1.00Fried Egg
$2.00Pepperjack Cheese
$1.00Provolone Cheese
$1.00Swiss Cheese
$1.00Marinara
$0.75Mayo
Salsa
$0.75Sauce
$0.75Sour Cream
$0.75Guacamole
$2.00Street Corn
$3.00Tartar Sauce
$0.75Banana Peppers
$1.00Croutons
$1.00Green Onions
$1.00Green Peppers
$1.00Grilled Onions
$1.00Jalapenos
$1.00Lettuce
Mushrooms
$1.00Onions
$1.00Peppers
$1.00Pickles
$1.00Pineapple
$1.00Salt
Tomato
$1.00Tortilla Strips
$1.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
ID REQUIRED
White Claw NA
$3.00
1
Pastimes Pub & Grill Locations and Hours
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Crosswoods
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Grandview Yard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Hilliard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - New Albany
Open now • Closes at 2AM