Pastimes Pub & Grill - Worthington
1333 Worthington Centre Dr, Worthington, OH
Bar
Beer
*DRFT BUD Light
$2.75DRFT Blue Moon
$4.50DRFT Brewdog Oktoberfest
$5.50DRFT Budweiser
$3.00DRFT Downeast
$5.00DRFT Elvis Juice
$5.25DRFT Flower Power
$5.50DRFT GameDay Modelo
$4.00DRFT Great Lakes
$5.25DRFT Jet Black Heart
$5.25DRFT Land Grant Stiff Arm
$4.00DRFT Miller LT
$3.00DRFT Modelo
$5.00DRFT Thirsty Dog
$4.00DRFT Truth
$5.50DRFT Ultra
$3.00DRFT Yellow Springs
$5.25*Can of Month
$3.00Bud BTL
$2.50Bud Light BTL
$2.50Bud Select BTL
$2.50Bud Zero CAN
$2.50Busch LT CAN
$2.50Coors Banquet
$2.50Coors Lt BTL
$2.50High Life BTL
$2.50Hoop Tea
$4.00Miller Lite BTL
$2.50PBR CAN
$3.00Ultra Aluminum BTL
$3.50Ultra NA CAN
$3.50Yuengling BTL
$2.50Amstel Lt
$3.00Angry Orchard
$4.50Blue Moon BTL
$3.75Corona BTL
$3.50Corona Lt BTL
$3.75Dos XX BTL
$3.00Guinness CAN
$5.00Heineken BTL
$3.75Modelo BTL
$3.50Stella Artois BTL
$3.75Heineken Zero BTL
$3.75Brewdog NA
$5.50Elvis Juice
$5.50Bubbles
$3.00Truth
$5.50Founders All Day IPA
$4.50Carbliss
$4.50Good Boy Raz Tea
$5.00High Noon Pineapple
$6.25Long Drink Pineapple
$5.00Long Drink Zero
$6.00Mom Water
$5.50Splash
$5.00Sun Cruiser
$6.00Superlyte
$6.00Surfside
$6.00WC Cherry
$6.00WC Raz
$6.00Nutrl Black Cherry
$3.50Nutrl Blueberry
$3.50Nutrl Cranberry
$3.50Nutrl Lime
$3.50Nutrl Orange
$3.50Nutrl Peach
$3.50Nutrl Pineapple
$3.50Nutrl Strawberry
$3.50Nutrl Watermelon
$3.50Bucket Bud
$15.00Bucket Bud Light
$15.00Bucket Coors Lt
$15.00Bucket Corona
$21.00Bucket Corona Light
$21.00Bucket Miller Lt
$15.00Bucket Ultra 5/15
$15.00Pitcher Bud
$12.00Pitcher Bud Light
$11.00Pitcher Miller Lite
$12.00Pitcher Ultra
$12.00
Shots
*Shot of the Week
$4.00Buttery Nipple
$5.50Crazy Plant Lady
$5.00Gentleman Shot
$5.50Grape Kamikazee
$6.00Green Tea
$6.75Gummy Bear
$5.50Irish Breakfest
$6.50Irish Car Bomb
$7.00Jack and Jackets
$5.00+Jack Fire Apple Sauce
$7.00Kamikazee
$5.00New York Apple
$5.00Orange Tea
$6.75Peppermint Patty
$7.00Pink Starburst
$5.50Purple Hooter
$5.00Red Tea
$6.75Royal Flush
$6.00Surfer On Acid
$6.25Tijuana Tea
$6.75Upside Pineapple
$5.50Vegas Bomb
$7.50Washington Apple
$6.00White Tea
$4.75
Cocktails
1800 Paloma
$7.00Amaretto Sour
$5.50Aperol Spritz
$7.00Chocolate Martini
$6.50Espresso Martini
$8.00Jacked Up Lemonade
$7.00Liquid Marijuana
$7.00Long Beach
$6.50Long Island
$6.50Mimosa
$6.50Pastimes Margarita
$7.00Pastimes Punch
$7.00Pink Lady
$7.00Porch Swing
$7.00Put it in Nutrl
$8.00Rum Punch
$6.00Sex On the Beach
$6.50Spiked Lemonade
$7.00Top Shelf LIT
$10.00White Russian
$6.00*Eye of the Tiger
$6.50*Like a Prayer
$6.50*Pour Some Sugar On Me
$6.50*Purple Rain
$6.50*Thriller
$6.50
Food Menu
Apps
Bacon Jalapeño Wontons
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapenos wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno dipping sauce.$12.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky bleu cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips. *Substitute celery for no additional charge$14.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown with a side of marinara$10.00Corn Ribs
$8.00Fried Spinach Bites
Spinach artichoke dip & creamy asiago cheese fried to crispy perfection Served with a side of buttermilk ranch$10.00Loaded Chk Nachos
House fried tortilla chips or fries with chicken, queso or shredded cheddar & pepperjack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream *ADD Chili, Burnt Ends, or Pulled Pork for $4 *ADD Guacamole $2 *ADD Street Corn $3$14.00Fried Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella cheese & sliced Ezzo pepperoni Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara *ADD Pizza toppings $1$13.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with a side of our white queso$12.00Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepperjack cheese Served with salsa & sour cream *ADD Chicken, Pulled Pork or Brisket Burnt Ends $4$9.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepperjack cheese, street corn mix, green onions Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Taquitos
8 fried chicken taquitos covered in queso & drizzled with enchilada sauce Topped with green onion & served with salsa & sour cream$12.00Walking Tacos
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar cheese, & diced onion Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+
Salads & Soups
Chef Salad
Sliced turkey, ham, bacon bits, green onions, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Cobb Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, hardboiled egg, bacon, cheddar cheese, green onions & garlic croutons Served with your choice of dressing$17.00House Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$12.00Italian Salad
Our house salad mix topped with ham, salami, capicola, Ezzo pepperoni, onions, banana peppers, fresh tomatoes, shredded mozzarella cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$16.00Mediterranean Salad
Mixed greens, feta cheese, banana peppers, sliced red onion, fresh tomatoes, sliced green pepper, & croutons served with Greek Vinaigrette or your choice of dressing *ADD Grilled or Fried Chicken $4$12.00Southwest Chicken Salad
Choice of fried or grilled chicken, our house salad mix with fresh tomatoes, street corn mix, cheddar cheese & tortilla strips Served with Ghost Pepper Ranch or your choice of dressing$16.00Beef & Noodle Soup
A delicious recipe including noodles, juicy cuts of white and dark chicken, carrots and celery cooked in a flavorful chicken broth$7.00Pastimes Chili
Slow-cooked with vine-ripened tomatoes, plump beans, premium beef, and just the right blend of seasonings and topped with cheddar cheese and onions$8.00Tomato Basil Bisque
Vine-ripened red tomatoes are pureed and blended with heavy cream and onions, and simmered in real chicken stock for a satiny bisque with a sweet basil finish. Topped with parmesan cheese & garlic croutons$7.00
Wings
Our crisp, fried chicken wings tossed in your choice of our many sauces or dry rubs
No splitting of sauces
*All Flats or Drums $2
*ADD celery, ranch or bleu cheese $1
*Side of sauce $.75
Baskets
Brisket Burnt Ends
Wood smoked cuts of beef brisket with a signature crisp bark, topped with crispy fried onions and served with a side of classic BBQ *Toss 'em in a sauce or dry rub for $.75$16.00Chicken Finger Basket
Crispy deep fried chicken tenders served with honey mustard or your choice of a wing sauce Includes fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Fish Basket
Three crispy fried beer battered pollock fillets served with tartar sauce & your choice of fries or cheesy tater kegs$15.00Mac&Cheese w/ Burnt Ends
Rich, creamy, warm & gooey with cuts of beef brisket Try it classic or add your own wing sauce for a whole new experience. Topped with crispy fried onions *Substitute Chili or Pulled Pork$14.00
Pizzas
CYO Pizza
12 inch pizza built on a rustic, old world style crust with robust sauce & a savory cheese blend *ADD an extra kick to your pie! Drizzle any of our wing sauces or season with a dry rub for $.75!$13.00BBQ Pork Pizza
Classic BBQ sauce base, shredded mozzarella, shredded cheddar, pulled pork, ham, bacon, topped with chopped pork rinds and a BBQ sauce drizzle$20.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Buffalo sauce base, fried or grilled chicken, mozzarella-provolone cheese blend, cheddar cheese, spicy bleu & ranch drizzle$19.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza
Spicy ranch base, fried or grilled chicken, bacon, mozzarella provolone blend, cheddar cheese, spicy ranch drizzle$19.00Meat Lovers Pizza
Ezzo Pepperoni, Sausage, Ham, Bacon$20.00Pesto Garden Veggie Pizza
Pesto base, mozzarella provolone blend, feta crumbles, tomato, red onion, banana peppers, mushrooms, & green peppers$19.00Pizza of Month
Honeycrisp Chicken Base- Hot honey Cheese- Mozzarella Toppings- Grilled chicken, Bacon, thinly sliced Honeycrisp apple, Hot Honey drizzle$16.00
Sandwiches
Big Catch Fish Sandwich
2 Beer battered pollock fillets fried to a golden brown topped with our lemon pepper tartar sauce, tomato, lettuce, & red onion on a brioche bun$14.00Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled chicken with sauteed onions, peppers, & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$15.00Dagwood Sub
Layers of sliced turkey, ham, roast beef piled high with cheddar cheese, Swiss cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato, sliced red onion, & crisp sliced pickle on a toasted sub bun$16.00Grilled Cheese
American, Swiss, & cheddar cheese on your choice of white or wheat bread *ADD Bacon or Ham $2 *ADD Tomatoes or Jalapenos $1$10.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Club
Ham, turkey, bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, & tomato piled high on a choice of white or wheat bread$15.00Pastimes Custom Chicken
Choice of grilled or fried chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauce or dry rub topped with shredded lettuce, tomato, pickles & choice of cheese on a toasted brioche bun$13.00Pesto Chicken Sub
Choice of fried or grilled chicken topped with mixed greens, crumbled feta, red onion & sliced tomato$13.00Philly Cheesesteak
Seasoned steak with sauteed onions, peppers, & mushrooms topped with melted provolone on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Double portion of pulled pork piled high and topped with onion rings & BBQ sauce on a toasted brioche bun$13.00
Wraps
Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs with lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00Turkey Bacon Guac Wrap
Turkey, applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheddar cheese & guacamole wrapped in a flour tortilla$14.00
Burgers
Bourbon Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Crispy fried onions, melted Swiss cheese, & sriracha bourbon sauce$16.00Breakfast Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Fried egg, bacon, pepper jack & cheddar cheese$16.00Cali Club Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties Bacon, lettuce, tomato, guacamole & pepper jack cheese$16.00Cowboy Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty topped with pulled pork, BBQ sauce, crispy fried onions & cheddar cheese$16.00CYO Single Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Three fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00Frisco Melt
Two fresh, never frozen patties with grilled onions, American & Swiss cheese, 1000 Island dressing on toasted white bread$16.00
Sideliners
2OZ Dips & Sauces
$0.754OZ Queso
Creamy white queso$2.004OZ SALSA
$2.00Bleu Cheese and Celery
$1.00Ranch and Celery
$1.00Broccoli
$5.00Chips and Queso
Large portion of crispy tortilla chips with our creamy white queso$7.00Chips and Salsa
Our crispy fried tortilla chips served with a chunky salsa$6.00Chip Refill
Italian Grinder Pasta Salad
MACARONI NOODLES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI, TOMATOES, DICED GENOA SALAMI, DICED PEPPERONI$6.00French Fries
$6.00Mac and Cheese
A smaller portion of our rich, creamy, warm, & gooey macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried onions$7.00Onion Rings
$7.00BBQ Pork Rinds
Homemade, deep fried pork rinds tossed in our BBQ dry rub$5.00Side House Salad
A smaller version of our House Salad$5.00Tater Kegs
Tater Kegs are filled with creamy cheddar cheese and potatoes.$6.00Sd Ranch
$0.75Sd Bleu Cheese
$0.75
Main Mods
American Cheese
$1.00Bacon
$2.00Banana Peppers
$1.00Boiled Egg
$1.00Brisket
$4.00Carrots
$0.65Celery
$0.65Cheddar Cheese
$1.00Croutons
$1.00Feta Cheese
$1.00Fried Chicken
$4.00Fried Egg
$2.00Green Onions
$1.00Green Peppers
$1.00Grilled Chicken
$4.00Grilled Onions
$1.00Guacamole
$2.00Jalapenos
$1.00Lettuce
Marinara
$0.75Mayo
Mushrooms
$1.00Onions
$1.00Pepperjack Cheese
$1.00Peppers
$1.00Pickles
$1.00Pineapple
$1.00Provolone Cheese
$1.00Pulled Pork
$4.00Salsa
$0.75Salt
Sd Bleu Cheese
$0.75Sd Ranch
$0.75Side Marinara
$0.75Sour Cream
$0.75Street Corn
$3.00Swiss Cheese
$1.00Tomato
$1.00Tortilla Strips
$1.00
Game Day Menu
Food
Bacon Jalapeño Wontons
Bacon, cream cheese, & jalapenos wrapped into a wonton then fried crispy. Served with a side of raspberry jalapeno dipping sauce.$12.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
A blend of shredded chicken, hot sauce, creamy buttermilk ranch & rich chunky bleu cheese topped with shredded cheddar & diced green onion. Served with crispy tortilla chips. *Substitute celery for no additional charge$14.00Cheese Sticks
Mozzarella cheese sticks battered & fried to a crispy brown with a side of marinara$10.00Chicken Finger Basket
$12.99Fried Pickle Spears
Thick sliced battered pickle spears served with a side of ranch$10.00Loaded Chk Nachos
House fried tortilla chips or fries with chicken, queso or shredded cheddar & pepperjack mix, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, salsa & sour cream *ADD Chili, Burnt Ends, or Pulled Pork for $4 *ADD Guacamole $2 *ADD Street Corn $3$14.00Pizza Pretzel Rounds
Pretzel bites tossed in garlic parmesan topped with melted mozzarella cheese & sliced Ezzo pepperoni Garnished with oregano & served with a side of marinara *ADD Pizza toppings $1$13.00Pretzel Bites
These delicious deep fried nuggets have a mild crunch on the outside & are warm & soft on the inside. Served with a side of our white queso$12.00Quesadillas
Flour tortillas filled with sauteed peppers, onions, cheddar & pepperjack cheese Served with salsa & sour cream *ADD Chicken, Pulled Pork or Brisket Burnt Ends $4$9.00Street Fries
Pastimes fries tossed in taco seasoning, topped with cheddar & pepperjack cheese, street corn mix, green onions Served with a side of ghost pepper ranch$13.00Walking Tacos
A bag of nacho cheese Doritos overflowing with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, shredded cheddar cheese, & diced onion Served with salsa & house made tortilla chips$7.00+6 Wings
$10.0012 Wings
$17.006 Boneless
$10.0012 Boneless
$17.00House Salad
Our house salad mix, fresh tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese, & garlic croutons with your choice of dressing$12.00CYO Pizza
12 inch pizza built on a rustic, old world style crust with robust sauce & a savory cheese blend *ADD an extra kick to your pie! Drizzle any of our wing sauces or season with a dry rub for $.75!$13.00Italian Sub
Salami, ham, pepperoni, capicola, lettuce, tomato, banana peppers, melted provolone & Italian dressing on a toasted sub bun$14.00Pastimes Toss Wrap
Choice of fried or grilled chicken tossed in your choice of any of our signature wing sauces or dry rubs with lettuce, tomato, onions & cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.00CYO Single Burger
One fresh, never frozen patty with lettuce, tomato, and onion$11.00CYO Double Burger
Two fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$14.00CYO Triple Burger
Three fresh, never frozen patties with lettuce, tomato, and onion$16.00Tater Kegs
Tater Kegs are filled with creamy cheddar cheese and potatoes.$6.00Onion Rings
$7.00BBQ Pork Rinds
Homemade, deep fried pork rinds tossed in our BBQ dry rub$5.00Broccoli
$5.00Chips & Queso
$7.00Chips & Salsa
$6.00Mac and Cheese
A smaller portion of our rich, creamy, warm, & gooey macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried onions$7.00French Fries
Side House Salad
A smaller version of our House Salad$5.00Italian Grinder Pasta Salad
MACARONI NOODLES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI, TOMATOES, DICED GENOA SALAMI, DICED PEPPERONI$6.00
NA Bev
Apple Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Bottled Water
$2.00Coffee
$2.50Cranberry Juice
$2.99Diet Pepsi
$2.99Dr Pepper
$2.99Employee Red Bull
$3.00Ginger Ale
$2.99Ginger Beer
$4.00Iced Tea
$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Mt Dew
$2.99Orange Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Pepsi
$2.99Pineapple Juice (No Free Refills)
$2.99Red Bull
$4.50Root Beer
$2.99Starry
$2.99Tonic Water
$2.99Water
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
DRFT Land Grant Stiff Arm
$4.00
1
Pastimes Pub & Grill Locations and Hours
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Crosswoods
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Grandview Yard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - Hilliard
Open now • Closes at 2AM
Pastimes Pub & Grill - New Albany
Open now • Closes at 2AM